Alvin Achord

Betty Cunningham Morgan Died in a house fire

Judy Bland,

Kathy Boyd, motorcycle accident

Danny Barrett,

Donnie Born

Gary Dudley, 01/11/10

Rosella Ernst,

Sharon Frashier, cancer

Lynda Gunn,stroke 2012

Dickie Henley,

Judy Hogan

Elaine Holmes,

Champ Hughes,

Jerry Jones,

Georgia Kreis,

Jean Long Mixon,

Johnny Marsh, gunshot accident

Cavin Martin

Elwin McLane,

Johnnie Merilatt,

Frank McCampbell,

Fran McGahen, 10/25/1979 when the Phillips Refinery in Borger exploded

Alan Nolte, drowned

Jan Pitts,

Gary Richardson,

Larry Shaw d. Dec 1, 2007.

Judy Seals Johnson, died giving birth

Norman Sublett,

Steve Summers,

Mike Thut,

Kay Truby, cancer

Melvin Vick,

Wesley Walker,

Steven R Will Walls,

LaGayla Williamson Parks

Jeanne Yelton

Alvin King

Jerry Taylor

Paul Long

Fred Vespertad

Sandy Oler Huddleston

Ronald DeWitt

Classmates Who May Not Have Graduated With Us But Went to Pampa Schools.

Artie Abernathy

Larry Adams

Billy Addington

Perrie Armstrong

Gwendoln Blaylock

Tommy Bowers

Roger Bridges

Delores Bullard

Mike Burnett

Cathy Cochran

Gary Cockrell

Jimmy Cook

Yvonne Danford

Ruthie Davis

Terry Denny

Malena Everson

Richard Flippo

Dorothy Flowers

Debbie Folley

Johnny Ford

William Ginn

Peggy Goad

Steven Greene

Harold Hale

Donald Hastings

Shelia Holland

Micheal Hughes

Jim Ingram

Donna James

Teresa Jones

Chris Kelley

Glenda Kerr

Johnny Loveless

Don Lyle

George McClelland

David McPherson

Ricky Mendenhall

Betty Mounce

Lydia Myers

Joseph Neil

Audrey Paulson

Wendell Potter

Gary Powell

Johnny Ray

Lawrence Richardson

Terry Simmons

James Spidell

Norma Tate

Nelda Thomas

Amy Tipton

Rickie Branson

Joe Hale

Wayne Williams

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2024
George Bailey (Holly Bailey)
Alice Harper (Harris)
Vicki Martin (Alpern)
Ellis Thornburg

2023
Tanya Brown (Ward)  

2022
Stanley Cable
Kevin Francis  
Janice Nichols (Trusty)  
Scott Osborne (Osborne)  
Carole Tucker (Wisdom)  

2021
Johnny Carlos  
Dennis Elliott  
Kathy Nail (Fritsche)
Kenneth Taylor

2020
Linda Campbell (Powers)
Danny Martin

2019
Terry Ellis
Jerry "J D" Lambright  
Pete Martinez  
Sue Newman (Sirmans)  

2018
Eddie Brewer
George Poole
Rosetta Robins (Simpson)
Gary Todd

2017
Billy Davis
Barbara Gallimore
Jim Maule

2016
Karen Barnes  

2015
Debbie Allen (Huff)  
Rick Clark  
Judy Dunn (Sims)  
Rosa Hobbs (Wheeler)  
Lonnie Richards
Shirley Williams (Altman)  
Larry Young

2014
Ronald Calloway
Ronald DeWitt
Tony Isbell (Holder)  
Larry Luster  
Larry Turcotte  

2013
Cathy Hall (Ballard)

2012
Vickie Elsheimer (Moose)  
Raymond George
Garry Langwell
Buddy Newton  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.